timezones.de

04:03:34am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Khorostkiv
Ukraine - Ternopil

Current local time:

06:03am:34
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ternopil
Population:7.034
Latitude:49.2111400
Longitude:25.9216500
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Chorostkow, Chorostków, Horostkiv, Khorostkiv, Khorostkov, Khorostkuv, Хоростківm
Advert