timezones.de

11:44:34pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Ternopil’
Ukraine - Ternopil

Current local time:

01:44am:34
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ternopil
Population:235.676
Latitude:49.5558900
Longitude:25.6055600
Elevation:332m
Alternate names:Tarnopol, Tarnopol', Tarnopol’, Ternopil, Ternopil', Ternopilo, Ternopil’, Ternopol', Ternopol’, trnwpwl, Тернополь, Тернопіль, טרנופולm
Advert