timezones.de

08:41:04am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Rozhyshche
Ukraine - Volyn

Current local time:

11:41am:04
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Volyn
Population:13.280
Latitude:50.9154200
Longitude:25.2690600
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Rozhishche, Rozhishhe, Rozhyshche, Rozyszcze, Рожищеm
Advert