timezones.de

02:54:09pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy
Ukraine - Volyn

Current local time:

05:54pm:09
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Volyn
Population:38.256
Latitude:50.8525300
Longitude:24.3236400
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Vladimir, Vladimir-Volynsk, Vladimir-Volynskij, Vladimir-Volynskiy, Vlodzimezh, Volodimir-Volins'kij, Volodymir-Volyns'kyy, Volodymir-Volyns’kyy, Volodymyr-Volyns'kyy, Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy, Wladimir-Wolynsk, Wlodzimierz, Wlodzimierz Wolynski, Wlodzimierzec, Włodzimierz, Włodzimierz Wołyński, Włodzimierzec, Владимир-Волынский, Володимир-Волинськийm
Advert