timezones.de

03:40:55am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Berehove
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

06:40am:55
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:25.741
Latitude:48.2055500
Longitude:22.6441800
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Bereg, Beregove, Beregovo, Beregszasz, Beregszász, Berehove, Berehovo, Berehovė, Berehowe, Berehowo, Berekhovo, Peregium, belehobe, bie lie ge wo, brhwbh, brhwfh, byryhwfy, Берегове, Берегово, Բերեգովո, בערעגסאז, ברהובה, برهوفه, بيريهوفي, 别列戈沃, 베레호베m
Advert