timezones.de

11:49:02am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Chop
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

01:49pm:02
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:8.587
Latitude:48.4319800
Longitude:22.2055500
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Chap, Chop, Cop, Csap, Csapi, Csop, Czop, Tschop, Čop, Чопm
Advert