timezones.de

03:00:51am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Irshava
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

06:00am:51
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:9.161
Latitude:48.3166700
Longitude:23.0384600
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Ilosva, Irsava, Irshava, Iršava, Іршава, Иршаваm
Advert