timezones.de

06:38:05pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Khust
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

08:38pm:05
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:27.999
Latitude:48.1793000
Longitude:23.2990900
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Chust, Guste, Huszt, Khust, Хустm
Advert