timezones.de

09:47:20am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Mizhhir’ya
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

12:47pm:19
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:10.000
Latitude:48.5187600
Longitude:23.5023300
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Mezhgor'e, Mizhgir'ja, Mizhhiria, Межгорье, Міжгір'яm
Advert