timezones.de

05:29:11am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Rakhiv
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

07:29am:11
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:14.674
Latitude:48.0526000
Longitude:24.2008900
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Rachov, Rahiv, Rakhiv, Rakhov, Rakhovo, Рахівm
Advert