timezones.de

12:12:32am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Solotvyno
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

03:12am:32
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:8.931
Latitude:47.9460400
Longitude:23.8703500
Elevation:286m
Alternate names:Aknaszlatina, Solotvina, Solotvino, Solotvyna, Solotvyno, Солотвиноm
Advert