timezones.de

07:58:26am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Svalyava
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

10:58am:26
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:16.507
Latitude:48.5485300
Longitude:22.9957800
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Svalava, Svaljava, Svalva, Svalyava, Сваляваm
Advert