timezones.de

09:01:56pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Uzhhorod
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

12:01am:56
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:117.878
Latitude:48.6166700
Longitude:22.3000000
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Gorad Uzhgarad, Oezjhorod, Oujhorod, UDJ, Ujgorod, Ujhorod, Ujhorodo, Ujqorod, Ungvar, Ungvár, Uschhorod, Uzgorod, Uzhgorod, Uzhhorod, Uzhorod, Uzhorodas, Uzhorodum, Uzjhorod, Uĵhorodo, Użhorod, Užgorod, Užhorod, Užhorodas, awzhhwrwd, ujuholodeu, ujuhorodo, uzhgorodi, wu ri huo luo de, Úzhgorod, ʼwngwwʼr, Горад Ужгарад, Ужгород, אוז'הורוד, אונגוואר, اوژهورود, უჟგოროდი, ウージュホロド, 乌日霍罗德, 우주호로드m
Advert