timezones.de

02:27:29am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Volovo
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

04:27am:29
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:10.000
Latitude:48.5245800
Longitude:23.5056300
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Mezhgor'e, Mezhgor'ye, Mezhgor’ye, Mizhgir'ja, Mizhhir"ya, Mizhhir'ya, Mizhhir”ya, Volove, Volovets, Volovo, Volové, Межгорье, Міжгір’яm
Advert