timezones.de

11:47:36am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Dniprorudne
Ukraine - Zaporizhia

Current local time:

02:47pm:36
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zaporizhia
Population:20.271
Latitude:47.3816900
Longitude:34.9765200
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Dneprograd, Dneprorudnoe, Dneprorudnoye, Dniprorudne, Днепрорудное, Дніпроруднеm
Advert