timezones.de

08:04:24am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Melitopol’
Ukraine - Zaporizhia

Current local time:

11:04am:24
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zaporizhia
Population:158.000
Latitude:46.8489100
Longitude:35.3653300
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Melitopol, Melitopol', Melitopol’, mellitopol, Мелитополь, Мелітополь, 멜리토폴m
Advert