timezones.de

08:38:52am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Yakymivka
Ukraine - Zaporizhia

Current local time:

11:38am:52
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zaporozhye
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zaporizhia
Population:12.353
Latitude:46.6997200
Longitude:35.1591600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Akimivka, Akimovka, Akimowka, Jakimivka, Yakymivka, Акимовка, Якимівкаm
Advert