timezones.de

07:45:25pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Baranovka
Ukraine - Zhytomyr

Current local time:

09:45pm:25
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zhytomyr
Population:12.220
Latitude:50.2969100
Longitude:27.6622000
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Baranovka, Барановкаm
Advert