timezones.de

12:05:01pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Korosten’
Ukraine - Zhytomyr

Current local time:

02:05pm:01
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zhytomyr
Population:65.000
Latitude:50.9593700
Longitude:28.6385500
Elevation:178m
Alternate names:Korosten, Korosten', Korostenj, Korosten’, Korosteń, Koroszteny, Коростеньm
Advert