timezones.de

09:26:56am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Novohrad-Volyns’kyy
Ukraine - Zhytomyr

Current local time:

12:26pm:56
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zhytomyr
Population:55.925
Latitude:50.5941200
Longitude:27.6165000
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Novograd Volynski, Novograd-Volins'kij, Novograd-Volynsk, Novograd-Volynskij, Novograd-Volynskiy, Novohrad-Volyns'kyy, Novohrad-Volyns’kyy, Nowograd Wolynsk, Zvyagel', Zvyagel’, Zvydgel, Zwiahl, Новоград-Волинський, Новоград-Волынскийm
Advert