timezones.de

09:24:24am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Zhytomyr
Ukraine - Zhytomyr

Current local time:

11:24am:24
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zhytomyr
Population:282.192
Latitude:50.2648700
Longitude:28.6766900
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Gorad Zhytomir, Jitomir, Jytomyr, Jytómyr, Jîtomîr, Jıtomır, Schytomyr, Shitomir, ZTR, Zhitomir, Zhitomiru, Zhytomir, Zhytomyr, Zitomir, Zitomiria, Zjytomyr, Zotomor, Zsitomir, Zytomierz, Zytomyr, Zytomyras, jitomileu, jitomu~iru, jytwmyr, ri tuo mi er, z'ytwmyr, zhytwmyr, Ĵitomir, Żytomierz, Žitomir, Žytomyr, Žytomyras, Žõtomõr, Горад Жытомір, Житомир, Житомиръ, Жытомир, Ժիտոմիր, ז'יטומיר, זשיטאמיר, جيتومير, ژیتومیر, ჟიტომირი, ジトームィル, 日托米尔, 지토미르m
Advert