timezones.de

01:09:00pm
Flag United Arab Emirates

Dibba Al-Hisn
United Arab Emirates - Al Fujayrah

Current local time:

05:09pm:00
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Al Fujayrah
Population:26.395
Latitude:25.6195500
Longitude:56.2729100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:BYB, Daba, Daba al-Hisn, Dabā, Dabā al-Ḥiṣn, Diba, Diba al Hisn, Dibah, Dibba, Dibba Al'-Khisn, Dibba Al-Hisn, Dibbah, Dibā, Dībā al Ḩişn, Hisn Diba, Husn Dibba, Дибба Аль-Хисн, Ḩişn Dibām