timezones.de

09:49:33am
Advert
Flag United Arab Emirates

Umm al Qaywayn
United Arab Emirates - Umm al Qaywayn

Current local time:

01:49pm:33
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dubai
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:United Arab Emirates (AE)
Federal State:Umm al Qaywayn
Population:44.411
Latitude:25.5647300
Longitude:55.5551700
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Oumm al Qaiwain, Oumm al Qaïwaïn, Um al Kawain, Um al Quweim, Umm al Qaiwain, Umm al Qawain, Umm al Qaywayn, Umm al-Quwain, Umm-ehl'-Kajvajn, Yumul al Quwain, am alqywyn, Умм-эль-Кайвайн, أم القيوينm
Advert