timezones.de

12:42:31pm
Flag Uruguay

Artigas
Uruguay - Artigas

Current local time:

09:42am:31
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Artigas
Population:41.909
Latitude:-30.4000000
Longitude:-56.4666700
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:ATI, Artigas, Artigasas, San Eugenio, a di jia si, aleutigaseu, artygas arwgwyh, arutigasu, Артигас, آرتیگاس، اروگوئه, アルティガス, 阿蒂加斯, 아르티가스m