timezones.de

09:20:27pm
Flag Uruguay

Canelones
Uruguay - Canelones

Current local time:

06:20pm:27
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Canelones
Population:19.698
Latitude:-34.5227800
Longitude:-56.2777800
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Guadalupe, Villa de Canelonesm