timezones.de

05:20:29pm
Flag Uruguay

Carmelo
Uruguay - Colonia

Current local time:

02:20pm:29
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Colonia
Population:16.921
Latitude:-34.0002300
Longitude:-58.2840200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Carmelo, Las Viboras, Las VĂ­borasm