timezones.de

05:15:48pm
Flag Uruguay

Aiguá
Uruguay - Maldonado

Current local time:

02:15pm:48
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Maldonado
Population:2.692
Latitude:-34.2000000
Longitude:-54.7500000
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Aigua, Aiguá, Pueblo de Aigua, Pueblo de Aiguám