timezones.de

04:55:27pm
Flag Uruguay

Piriápolis
Uruguay - Maldonado

Current local time:

01:55pm:27
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Maldonado
Population:7.968
Latitude:-34.8628700
Longitude:-55.2747100
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Piriapolis, pi li ya bo li si, pyryaplys, Пириаполис, پیریاپلیس, 皮里亞波利斯m