timezones.de

05:55:42pm
Flag Uruguay

San Carlos
Uruguay - Maldonado

Current local time:

02:55pm:42
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Maldonado
Population:24.938
Latitude:-34.8000000
Longitude:-54.9166700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:San Carlos, Villa de San Carlosm