timezones.de

04:59:00pm
Flag Uruguay

Montevideo
Uruguay - Montevideo

Current local time:

01:59pm:00
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Montevideo
Population:1.270.737
Latitude:-34.9032800
Longitude:-56.1881600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Montevideo, Gorad Mantehvideha, MVD, Monsvideus, Montebideo, Montevidejas, Montevideo, Montevideu, Montevidiejos, Montevidéu, Montevidėjas, Montevídeó, Muntivideu, Muntividew, Muntividèu, Muntividëw, mamtevhidiyo, mantibhiri'o, meantevidiyea, meng de wei de ya, meng te wei duo, montebide'o, montebide-o, montebideo, montevidi'o, montevidiyo, montevitiyo, mwntyfydyw, mxn te wi de xo, Μοντεβιδέο, Горад Мантэвідэа, Монтевидео, Монтевідео, Մոնտևիդեո, מאנטעווידעא, מונטווידאו, مونته‌ویدئ, مونته‌ویدئو, مونتيفيديو, مونتېۋىدېئو, مونٹیویڈیو, माँटेव्हिडीयो, मोण्टेवीडियो, মোন্তেবিদেও, ਮੋਂਤੇਵੀਦਿਓ, ମଣ୍ଟିଭିଡ଼ିଓ, மொண்டேவீடியோ, മൊണ്ടേവീഡിയോ, มอนเตวิเดโอ, མཱོན་ཊི་ཝི་ཌོ།, မွန်တီဗစ်ဒီအိုမြို့, მონტევიდეო, ሞንቴቪዴዎ, モンテビデオ, 蒙得维的亚, 蒙特維多, 몬테비데오m