timezones.de

06:39:05pm
Flag Uruguay

Porvenir
Uruguay - Paysandú

Current local time:

03:39pm:04
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Paysandú
Population:1.055
Latitude:-32.3666700
Longitude:-57.8500000
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Estacion Porvenir, Estación Porvenir, Porvenirm