timezones.de

04:58:19pm
Flag Uruguay

Fray Bentos
Uruguay - Río Negro

Current local time:

01:58pm:19
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Río Negro
Population:23.279
Latitude:-33.1325000
Longitude:-58.2955600
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Frai Bentosas, Fraj Bentos, Fraj-Bentos, Fray Bentos, Independencia, Villa Fray Bentos, Villa Independencia, Villa de Fray Bentos, fry bntws, fu lai ben tuo si, peulaibentoseu, Фрай Бентос, Фрай-Бентос, فری بنتوس, 弗賴本托斯, 프라이벤토스m