timezones.de

05:01:50pm
Flag Uruguay

Vichadero
Uruguay - Rivera

Current local time:

02:01pm:50
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rivera
Population:4.170
Latitude:-31.8000000
Longitude:-54.7166700
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Poblado Vichadero, VCH, Vichadero, Vicheaderom