timezones.de

05:19:22pm
Flag Uruguay

Castillos
Uruguay - Rocha

Current local time:

02:19pm:22
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rocha
Population:7.686
Latitude:-34.1987100
Longitude:-53.8591900
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Castillos, Palmara de Castillos, Pueblo de San Vicente de Castillos, San Vicente de Castillosm