timezones.de

06:25:48pm
Flag Uruguay

Chuy
Uruguay - Rocha

Current local time:

03:25pm:48
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rocha
Population:10.485
Latitude:-33.6970700
Longitude:-53.4616200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Chuj, Chuy, Чуйm