timezones.de

04:41:34pm
Flag Uruguay

Dieciocho de Julio
Uruguay - Rocha

Current local time:

01:41pm:34
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rocha
Population:1.202
Latitude:-33.6833300
Longitude:-53.5500000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:18 de Julio, Dieciocho de Julio, Diez y Ocho de Julio, Pueblo 18 de Juliam