timezones.de

06:42:15pm
Flag Uruguay

La Paloma
Uruguay - Rocha

Current local time:

03:42pm:15
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rocha
Population:3.230
Latitude:-34.6626800
Longitude:-54.1645200
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:La Paloma, Puerto de la Palomam