timezones.de

05:08:49pm
Flag Uruguay

Rocha
Uruguay - Rocha

Current local time:

02:08pm:49
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rocha
Population:25.515
Latitude:-34.4833300
Longitude:-54.3333300
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Rocha, Roca, Rocha, Roča, luo qia, rocha, Роча, ロチャ, 羅恰m