timezones.de

10:50:23pm
Flag Uruguay

Velázquez
Uruguay - Rocha

Current local time:

07:50pm:23
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Rocha
Population:1.090
Latitude:-34.0333300
Longitude:-54.2833300
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Pueblo Velazquez, Pueblo Velázquez, Velasquez, Velazquez, Velázquezm