timezones.de

05:50:36pm
Flag Uruguay

Salto
Uruguay - Salto

Current local time:

02:50pm:36
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Salto
Population:99.823
Latitude:-31.3833300
Longitude:-57.9666700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Ciudad del Salto, STY, Sal'to, Salta, Saltas, Salto, sa er tuo, sal to, salato, salto, saltw, saltw arwgwyh, saruto, sltw, Салто, Сальто, סלטו, سالتو, سالتو، اروگوئه, সালতো, ซัลโต, サルト, 萨尔托, 살토m