timezones.de

06:19:34pm
Flag Uruguay

Libertad
Uruguay - San José

Current local time:

03:19pm:34
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:San José
Population:9.311
Latitude:-34.6333300
Longitude:-56.6191700
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Liberfad, Libertadm