timezones.de

06:37:23pm
Flag Uruguay

Tacuarembó
Uruguay - Tacuarembó

Current local time:

03:37pm:23
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Montevideo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Uruguay (UY)
Federal State:Tacuarembó
Population:51.854
Latitude:-31.7333300
Longitude:-55.9833300
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:San Fructuoso, Tacuarembo, Tacuarembó, Takuarembo, Villa de San Fructuoso, Villa de Tacuarembo, ta kua lun bo, takualembo, takuarenbo, takwyarmbw, Такуарембо, تاکوئارمبو, タクアレンボー, 塔夸伦博, 타쿠아렘보m