timezones.de

12:37:03am
Advert
Flag USA

Auburn
USA - Alabama

Current local time:

06:37pm:02
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Chicago
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 08.03.2020 02:00 till 01.11.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:USA (US)
Federal State:Alabama
Population:53.380
Latitude:32.6098600
Longitude:-85.4807800
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:AUO, Obern, a'ubarna, abarna, abrn alabama, awbwrn alabama, oban, obeon, ou ben, Оберн, آبرن، آلاباما, أوبورن، ألاباما, अउबर्न, अबर्न, オーバーン, 歐本, 오번m
Advert