timezones.de

09:13:12am
Flag USA

Chicago
USA - Illinois

Current local time:

04:13am:12
Tuesday26.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Chicago
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:USA (US)
Federal State:Illinois
Population:2.695.598
Latitude:41.8500300
Longitude:-87.6500500
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:CHI, Cekaga, Chi-ka-ko, Chi-kâ-kô, Chicago, Chicagu, Chikago, Cikaga, Cikago, Cikaqo, Gorad Chykaga, Kikako, Sicagum, Sikago, Tsikago, Windy City, chikhako, cikago, cikako, shikago, shkagw, shykaghw, shykagw, shykajw, shyqgw, sikago, sikkagea, syqgw, zhi jia ge, Çikago, Çikaqo, Ĉikago, Čikaga, Čikāga, Čėkaga, Şikago, Σικάγο, Горад Чыкага, Чикаго, Чикаґо, Չիկագո, שיקאגא, שיקגו, شيكاجو, شيكاغو, شکاگو, شیکاگو, شیکاگۆ, ܫܝܩܓܘ, शिकागो, শিকাগো, ਸ਼ਿਕਾਗੋ, சிகாகோ, చికాగో, ഷിക്കാഗോ, ชิคาโก, ရှီကာဂိုမြို့, ჩიკაგო, ሺካጎ, ᓰᖄᑯ, Ṣìkágò, シカゴ, 芝加哥, 시카고, m