timezones.de

02:26:41pm
Flag USA

New York City
USA - New York

Current local time:

09:26am:41
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/New_York
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:USA (US)
Federal State:New York
Population:8.175.133
Latitude:40.7142700
Longitude:-74.0059700
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Aebura, Bandar Raya New York, Big Apple, Cathair Nua Eabhraic, Eabhraig Nuadh, Efrog Newydd, Evrek Nowydh, Lungsod ng New York, N'ju-Jork, NY, NYC, Nea Yorke, Nei Yarrick Schtadt, New York, New York City, New York Stad, New York borg, New York kenti, New York-borg, Niujorkas, Nju Jork, Njujork, Nouvieau York, Nov-Jorko, Nova Iorque, Nova York, Nova-York, Novjorko, Novum Eboracum, Nowy Jork, Nua-Eabhrac, Nueva York, Nujorka, Nyja Jorvik, Nyu York Shehiri, Nòva York, Nýja Jórvík, Thanh pho New York, Thành phố New York, York Berri, manhattan, n'yuyorka, ni'u iyarka siti, niu yue, niu yue shi, niyuyark nakaram, nkhr niwyxrk, nyuyog, nyuyog si, nyuyoku, nyw ywrq, nywywrk, Ņujorka, Νέα Υόρκη, Њу Јорк, Њујорк, Нью-Ёрк, Нью-Йорк, Ню Йорк, ניו יארק, ניו יורק, ניו־יאָרק, نيويورك, نیویارک شہر, نیویورک, न्यूयॉर्क, নিউ ইয়র্ক সিটি, நியூயார்க் நகரம், นครนิวยอร์ก, ნიუ-იორკი, ニューヨーク, マンハッタン, 紐約市, 纽约, 뉴욕, 뉴욕 시m