timezones.de

08:25:01pm
Flag Usbekistan

Asaka
Usbekistan - Andijon

Current local time:

01:25am:01
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Andijon
Population:56.736
Latitude:40.6415300
Longitude:72.2386800
Elevation:501m
Alternate names:Asaka, Assake, Leninsk, Zelensk, Асакаm