timezones.de

05:33:15pm
Flag Usbekistan

Khŭjaobod
Usbekistan - Andijon

Current local time:

10:33pm:15
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Andijon
Population:16.889
Latitude:40.6688600
Longitude:72.5600200
Elevation:669m
Alternate names:Khodzhaabad, Khodzhavat, Khodzhiabad, Khoji-Abad, Khujaobod, Khŭjaobod, Kojo-Abadm