timezones.de

03:43:39am
Flag Usbekistan

Qŭrghontepa
Usbekistan - Andijon

Current local time:

08:43am:39
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Andijon
Population:25.861
Latitude:40.7319200
Longitude:72.7617700
Elevation:709m
Alternate names:Kurgan Tyube, Kurgan-Tepe, Kurgantepa, Kyzyl-Tepa, Qurghontepa, Qŭrghontepam