timezones.de

09:32:57pm
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Bukhara
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

02:32am:57
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:247.644
Latitude:39.7747200
Longitude:64.4286100
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:BHK, Bochara, Bokhara, Bouchara, Boukhara, Bucara, Buchara, Buhara, Buharo, Buhhaara, Buhāra, Bujara, Bujará, Bukhaara, Bukhar, Bukhara, Bukharà, Bukhoro, Buxara, Buxoro, Buĥaro, Gorad Bukhara, Staraya Bukhara, bkhara, bkhary, bu ha la, buhala, buhara, bukhara, bwkhara, bwkrh, pukara, Μπουχάρα, Бухар, Бухара, Бухоро, Бұхара, Горад Бухара, בוכרה, بخارا, بخارى, بوخارا, बुख़ारा, बुखारा, বুখারা, ਬੁਖਾਰਾ, புகாரா, ബുഖാറ, ბუხარა, ブハラ, 布哈拉, 부하라m
Advert