timezones.de

04:14:55am
Flag Usbekistan

Galaosiyo
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

09:14am:55
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:15.620
Latitude:39.8577800
Longitude:64.4483300
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Galaasiya, Galaassiya, Galaosiyo, Gallya-Asiya, Gallya-Assiyam